00985998 PLC

Company number 985998

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Public Limited Company 00985998 PLC, number of company 985998, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , M3 3BP, M3 3BP, MANCHESTER, ELLIOT HOUSE, 151 DEANSGATE. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 03/08/1970. Nature of business (SIC): 2451 - Manufacture soap & detergents, polishes etc., , , . Account data 31.3. Next due date - 11/09/2002. Last Made Up Date - 31/03/2001. AccountCategory - GROUP. Confirmation statement - 28/08/2016 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00985998 PLC reviews, company number 985998

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00985998 PLC

Company number

985998

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Public Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

MANCHESTER

Registered office address line 1

ELLIOT HOUSE

Registered office address line 2

151 DEANSGATE

Post Code

M3 3BP

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

03/08/1970

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

3

Next due date

31/10/2002

Last made up date

31/03/2001

Account category

GROUP

Returns

Next due date

11/09/2002

Last made up date

14/08/2001

Mortgages

Num mort charges

18

Num mort satisfied

18

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

24/08/2015

MILO PLC

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

28/08/2016

Vacancies of the company 00985998 PLC

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00985998 PLC


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00985998 PLC