01040087 LIMITED

Company number 1040087

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company 01040087 LIMITED, number of company 1040087, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , SA1 6DR, SA1 6DR, , 42 ST JAMES CRESCENT, SWANSEA. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 27/01/1972. Nature of business (SIC): 2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products, , , . Account data 31.7. Next due date - 28/01/2005. Last Made Up Date - 31/07/2002. AccountCategory - ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE. Confirmation statement - 14/01/2017 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 01040087 LIMITED reviews, company number 1040087

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

01040087 LIMITED

Company number

1040087

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Private Limited Company

Registered office address

Registered office address line 1

42 ST JAMES CRESCENT

Registered office address line 2

SWANSEA

Post Code

SA1 6DR

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

27/01/1972

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

7

Next due date

31/05/2004

Last made up date

31/07/2002

Account category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Returns

Next due date

28/01/2005

Last made up date

31/12/2003

Mortgages

Num mort charges

7

Num mort outstanding

5

Num mort satisfied

2

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

06/07/2015

R & R DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

14/01/2017

Vacancies of the company 01040087 LIMITED

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 01040087 LIMITED


Average assessment of the company: raiting 01040087 LIMITED