HIBERNIA FOODS BAKERIES LIMITED

Company number 850883

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company HIBERNIA FOODS BAKERIES LIMITED, number of company 850883, company status - Active. Registered office address , B4 6GH, B4 6GH, BIRMINGHAM, ONE SNOWHILL, SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 03/06/1965. Nature of business (SIC): 1581 - Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes, , , . Account data 31.3. Next due date - 16/07/2004. Last Made Up Date - 30/06/2000. AccountCategory - ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE. Confirmation statement - 02/07/2017 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: HIBERNIA FOODS BAKERIES LIMITED reviews, company number 850883

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

HIBERNIA FOODS BAKERIES LIMITED

Company number

850883

Company status

Active

Company type

Private Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

BIRMINGHAM

Registered office address line 1

ONE SNOWHILL

Registered office address line 2

SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY

Post Code

B4 6GH

Care Of

KPMG LLP

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

03/06/1965

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

3

Next due date

31/01/2003

Last made up date

30/06/2000

Account category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Returns

Next due date

16/07/2004

Last made up date

18/06/2003

Mortgages

Num mort charges

7

Num mort outstanding

7

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

04/06/2001

SARA LEE BAKERIES UK LIMITED

04/05/1999

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

02/07/2017

Vacancies of the company HIBERNIA FOODS BAKERIES LIMITED

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about HIBERNIA FOODS BAKERIES LIMITED


Average assessment of the company: raiting HIBERNIA FOODS BAKERIES LIMITED