ALEXANDRA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 2006147

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company ALEXANDRA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED, number of company 2006147, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , LS1 4DL, LS1 4DL, LEEDS, CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 03/04/1986. Nature of business (SIC): 1821 - Manufacture of workwear, 1822 - Manufacture of other outerwear, 1824 - Manufacture other wearing apparel etc., 5142 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear. Account data 31.3. Next due date - 25/08/2011. Last Made Up Date - 31/01/2009. AccountCategory - FULL. Confirmation statement - 11/08/2016 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: ALEXANDRA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED reviews, company number 2006147

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

ALEXANDRA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number

2006147

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Private Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

LEEDS

Registered office address line 1

CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR

Registered office address line 2

29 WELLINGTON STREET

Post Code

LS1 4DL

County

WEST YORKSHIRE

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

03/04/1986

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

3

Next due date

28/02/2011

Last made up date

31/01/2009

Account category

FULL

Returns

Next due date

25/08/2011

Last made up date

28/07/2010

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

21/10/1999

ALEXANDRA (WARRINGTON) LIMITED

06/10/1999

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

11/08/2016

Vacancies of the company ALEXANDRA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about ALEXANDRA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED


Average assessment of the company: raiting ALEXANDRA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED