"WE THE CHANGE" FOUNDATION

Company number 6915649

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) "WE THE CHANGE" FOUNDATION, number of company 6915649, company status - Active. Registered office address ENGLAND, LA12 7AH, LA12 7AH, ULVERSTON, 5 BROGDEN STREET, BROGDEN STREET. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 26/05/2009. Nature of business (SIC): 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c., , , . Account data 30.4. Next due date - 23/06/2017. Last Made Up Date - 30/04/2017. AccountCategory - TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL. Confirmation statement - 09/06/2019 26/05/2018.

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code:

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

"WE THE CHANGE" FOUNDATION

Company number

6915649

Company status

Active

Company type

PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Registered office address

Country

ENGLAND

Post Town

ULVERSTON

Registered office address line 1

5 BROGDEN STREET

Registered office address line 2

BROGDEN STREET

Post Code

LA12 7AH

County

CUMBRIA

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

26/05/2009

Accounts

Account ref day

30

Account ref month

4

Next due date

31/01/2019

Last made up date

30/04/2017

Account category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Returns

Next due date

23/06/2017

Last made up date

26/05/2016

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

19/04/2010

THE HARAMBEE FUND

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

09/06/2019

Conf Stmt Last Made Up Date

26/05/2018

Vacancies of the company "WE THE CHANGE" FOUNDATION

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about "WE THE CHANGE" FOUNDATION


Average assessment of the company: raiting