(WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED

Company number 1800771

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company (WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED, number of company 1800771, company status - Active. Registered office address , BD19 3QF, BD19 3QF, CLECKHEATON, L C W HOUSE, CHAINBAR ROAD. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 16/03/1984. Nature of business (SIC): 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, , , . Account data 31.12. Next due date - 28/04/2017. Last Made Up Date - 31/12/2017. AccountCategory - SMALL. Confirmation statement - 14/04/2019 31/03/2018.

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: (WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED reviews, company number 1800771

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

(WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED

Company number

1800771

Company status

Active

Company type

Private Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

CLECKHEATON

Registered office address line 1

L C W HOUSE

Registered office address line 2

CHAINBAR ROAD

Post Code

BD19 3QF

County

WEST YORKSHIRE

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

16/03/1984

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

12

Next due date

30/09/2019

Last made up date

31/12/2017

Account category

SMALL

Returns

Next due date

28/04/2017

Last made up date

31/03/2016

Mortgages

Num mort charges

23

Num mort outstanding

20

Num mort satisfied

3

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

04/06/2007

L.C.W. VAN RENTALS LIMITED

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

14/04/2019

Conf Stmt Last Made Up Date

31/03/2018

Vacancies of the company (WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about (WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED


Average assessment of the company: raiting (WEST YORKSHIRE) VAN RENTAL LIMITED