00199971 PLC

Company number 199971

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Public Limited Company 00199971 PLC, number of company 199971, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , BS1 4JP, BS1 4JP, 69/71 QUEEN SQUARE, C/O TOUCHE ROSS & CO, QUEEN ANNE HOUSE. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 21/08/1924. Nature of business (SIC): None Supplied, , , . Account data 30.6. Next due date - 07/12/1990. Last Made Up Date - 30/06/1989. AccountCategory - ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE. Confirmation statement - 23/11/2016 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00199971 PLC reviews, company number 199971

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00199971 PLC

Company number

199971

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Public Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

69/71 QUEEN SQUARE

Registered office address line 1

C/O TOUCHE ROSS & CO

Registered office address line 2

QUEEN ANNE HOUSE

Post Code

BS1 4JP

County

BRISTOL

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

21/08/1924

Accounts

Account ref day

30

Account ref month

6

Next due date

31/01/1991

Last made up date

30/06/1989

Account category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Returns

Next due date

07/12/1990

Last made up date

09/11/1989

Mortgages

Num mort charges

7

Num mort outstanding

3

Num mort satisfied

4

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

29/12/2015

FARR PLC

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

23/11/2016

Vacancies of the company 00199971 PLC

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00199971 PLC


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00199971 PLC