00226267 PLC

Company number 226267

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Public Limited Company 00226267 PLC, number of company 226267, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , EC4Y 8BB, EC4Y 8BB, , 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, LONDON. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 01/12/1927. Nature of business (SIC): 7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices, , , . Account data 31.12. Next due date - 28/06/2006. Last Made Up Date - 19/07/2005. AccountCategory - GROUP. Confirmation statement - 14/06/2017 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00226267 PLC reviews, company number 226267

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00226267 PLC

Company number

226267

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Public Limited Company

Registered office address

Registered office address line 1

8 SALISBURY SQUARE

Registered office address line 2

LONDON

Post Code

EC4Y 8BB

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

01/12/1927

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

12

Next due date

31/07/2006

Last made up date

19/07/2005

Account category

GROUP

Returns

Next due date

28/06/2006

Last made up date

31/05/2005

Mortgages

Num mort charges

11

Num mort outstanding

2

Num mort satisfied

9

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

19/12/2018

WEMBLEY PLC

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

14/06/2017

Vacancies of the company 00226267 PLC

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00226267 PLC


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00226267 PLC