00241018 LIMITED

Company number 241018

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company 00241018 LIMITED, number of company 241018, company status - Active. Registered office address , AL1 2RE, AL1 2RE, GRIFFITHS WAY, ST. ALBANS, PREMIER HOUSE, CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 13/07/1929. Nature of business (SIC): 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes, , , . Account data 31.3. Next due date - 13/10/2015. Last Made Up Date - 31/12/2013. AccountCategory - DORMANT. Confirmation statement - 29/09/2016 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00241018 LIMITED reviews, company number 241018

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00241018 LIMITED

Company number

241018

Company status

Active

Company type

Private Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

GRIFFITHS WAY, ST. ALBANS

Registered office address line 1

PREMIER HOUSE

Registered office address line 2

CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK

Post Code

AL1 2RE

County

HERTFORDSHIRE

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

13/07/1929

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

3

Next due date

31/12/2015

Last made up date

31/12/2013

Account category

DORMANT

Returns

Next due date

13/10/2015

Last made up date

15/09/2014

Mortgages

Num mort charges

8

Num mort satisfied

8

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

02/01/2018

BRITISH BAKERIES LIMITED

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

29/09/2016

Vacancies of the company 00241018 LIMITED

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00241018 LIMITED


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00241018 LIMITED