00244974 PLC

Company number 244974

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Public Limited Company 00244974 PLC, number of company 244974, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , SE1 2AF, SE1 2AF, , 1 MORE LONDON PLACE, LONDON. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 09/01/1930. Nature of business (SIC): 7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices, , , . Account data 31.12. Next due date - 27/06/2000. Last Made Up Date - 31/12/1998. AccountCategory - ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE. Confirmation statement - 13/06/2017 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00244974 PLC reviews, company number 244974

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00244974 PLC

Company number

244974

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Public Limited Company

Registered office address

Registered office address line 1

1 MORE LONDON PLACE

Registered office address line 2

LONDON

Post Code

SE1 2AF

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

09/01/1930

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

12

Next due date

31/07/2001

Last made up date

31/12/1998

Account category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Returns

Next due date

27/06/2000

Last made up date

30/05/1999

Mortgages

Num mort charges

5

Num mort outstanding

5

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

28/08/2014

FLARE GROUP PLC.

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

13/06/2017

Vacancies of the company 00244974 PLC

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00244974 PLC


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00244974 PLC