00296425 PLC

Company number 296425

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Public Limited Company 00296425 PLC, number of company 296425, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , L3 1QH, L3 1QH, LIVERPOOL, KPMG LLP, 8 PRINCES PARADE. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 21/01/1935. Nature of business (SIC): 7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices, , , . Account data 30.9. Next due date - 10/04/2003. Last Made Up Date - 30/09/2000. AccountCategory - ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE. Confirmation statement - 27/03/2017 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00296425 PLC reviews, company number 296425

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00296425 PLC

Company number

296425

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Public Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

LIVERPOOL

Registered office address line 1

KPMG LLP

Registered office address line 2

8 PRINCES PARADE

Post Code

L3 1QH

County

MERSEYSIDE

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

21/01/1935

Accounts

Account ref day

30

Account ref month

9

Next due date

30/04/2002

Last made up date

30/09/2000

Account category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Returns

Next due date

10/04/2003

Last made up date

13/03/2002

Mortgages

Num mort charges

2

Num mort satisfied

2

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

22/05/2017

FRENCH PLC

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

27/03/2017

Vacancies of the company 00296425 PLC

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00296425 PLC


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00296425 PLC