00372399 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 372399

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Public Limited Company 00372399 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, number of company 372399, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , LS1 4DL, LS1 4DL, LEEDS, CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 18/02/1942. Nature of business (SIC): 2931 - Manufacture of agricultural tractors, 2952 - Manufacture machines for mining, quarry etc., , . Account data 28.2. Next due date - 26/08/2004. Last Made Up Date - 28/02/2003. AccountCategory - GROUP. Confirmation statement - 12/08/2016 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00372399 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY reviews, company number 372399

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00372399 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number

372399

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Public Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

LEEDS

Registered office address line 1

CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR

Registered office address line 2

29 WELLINGTON STREET

Post Code

LS1 4DL

County

WEST YORKSHIRE

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

18/02/1942

Accounts

Account ref day

28

Account ref month

2

Next due date

28/09/2004

Last made up date

28/02/2003

Account category

GROUP

Returns

Next due date

26/08/2004

Last made up date

29/07/2003

Mortgages

Num mort charges

16

Num mort outstanding

7

Num mort satisfied

9

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

18/10/2016

AIRFLOW STREAMLINES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

12/08/2016

Vacancies of the company 00372399 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00372399 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00372399 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY