00496454 PLC

Company number 496454

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Public Limited Company 00496454 PLC, number of company 496454, company status - Active. Registered office address , EC4A 4HT, EC4A 4HT, , PLUMTREE COURT, LONDON. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 13/06/1951. Nature of business (SIC): 4543 - Floor and wall covering, 7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices, , . Account data 31.12. Next due date - 26/05/1991. Last Made Up Date - 30/06/1989. AccountCategory - ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE. Confirmation statement - 12/05/2017 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00496454 PLC reviews, company number 496454

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00496454 PLC

Company number

496454

Company status

Active

Company type

Public Limited Company

Registered office address

Registered office address line 1

PLUMTREE COURT

Registered office address line 2

LONDON

Post Code

EC4A 4HT

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

13/06/1951

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

12

Next due date

31/01/1991

Last made up date

30/06/1989

Account category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Returns

Next due date

26/05/1991

Last made up date

27/12/1990

Mortgages

Num mort charges

2

Num mort outstanding

2

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

23/09/2014

GCF GROUP PLC

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

12/05/2017

Vacancies of the company 00496454 PLC

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00496454 PLC


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00496454 PLC