00548299 LIMITED

Company number 548299

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company 00548299 LIMITED, number of company 548299, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , CV32 4LY, CV32 4LY, LEAMINGTON SPA, NELSON HOUSE, 2 HAMILTON TERRACE. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 27/04/1955. Nature of business (SIC): 2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts, 2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products, 3520 - Manufacture of railway locomotives & stock, . Account data 30.4. Next due date - 15/01/2001. Last Made Up Date - 30/04/1999. AccountCategory - ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE. Confirmation statement - .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00548299 LIMITED reviews, company number 548299

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00548299 LIMITED

Company number

548299

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Private Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

LEAMINGTON SPA

Registered office address line 1

NELSON HOUSE

Registered office address line 2

2 HAMILTON TERRACE

Post Code

CV32 4LY

County

WARWICKSHIRE

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

27/04/1955

Accounts

Account ref day

30

Account ref month

4

Next due date

28/02/2001

Last made up date

30/04/1999

Account category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Returns

Next due date

15/01/2001

Last made up date

18/12/1999

Mortgages

Num mort charges

8

Num mort outstanding

2

Num mort satisfied

6

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

20/07/2016

KCS LIMITED

05/02/2001

Vacancies of the company 00548299 LIMITED

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00548299 LIMITED


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00548299 LIMITED