"ISLAND CONCERTS"

Company number 2683032

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) "ISLAND CONCERTS", number of company 2683032, company status - Active. Registered office address , PO30 1JW, PO30 1JW, NEWPORT, PYLE HOUSE, 136 & 137 PYLE STREET. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 31/01/1992. Nature of business (SIC): 90020 - Support activities to performing arts, , , . Account data 31.1. Next due date - 18/02/2017. Last Made Up Date - 31/01/2018. AccountCategory - TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL. Confirmation statement - 14/02/2020 31/01/2019.

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code:

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

"ISLAND CONCERTS"

Company number

2683032

Company status

Active

Company type

PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Registered office address

Post Town

NEWPORT

Registered office address line 1

PYLE HOUSE

Registered office address line 2

136 & 137 PYLE STREET

Post Code

PO30 1JW

County

ISLE OF WIGHT

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

31/01/1992

Accounts

Account ref day

31

Account ref month

1

Next due date

31/10/2019

Last made up date

31/01/2018

Account category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Returns

Next due date

18/02/2017

Last made up date

21/01/2016

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

12/01/2004

THE ISLE OF WIGHT OBOE COMPETITION

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

14/02/2020

Conf Stmt Last Made Up Date

31/01/2019

Vacancies of the company "ISLAND CONCERTS"

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about "ISLAND CONCERTS"


Average assessment of the company: raiting