00885889 LIMITED

Company number 885889

Brief statement

The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company 00885889 LIMITED, number of company 885889, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , B3 2DX, B3 2DX, BIRMINGHAM, ONE, CORNWALL STREET. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 18/08/1966. Nature of business (SIC): 2852 - General mechanical engineering, , , . Account data 30.6. Next due date - 07/05/2005. Last Made Up Date - 31/12/2002. AccountCategory - FULL. Confirmation statement - 23/04/2017 .

If You are a representative of this organization, you can post additional information:

The service is free of charge!

  • About us (up to 2000 characters)
  • Description of goods and services (up to 1000 characters)
  • Phones
  • Email
  • Actual address
  • Site
  • Bank details
  • Key customers/partners (up to 500 characters)
  • Company logo

QR Code: 00885889 LIMITED reviews, company number 885889

Dear visitors! If you want to save a link or open a website page on your mobile phone You can use QR Code


Company name

00885889 LIMITED

Company number

885889

Company status

Liquidation

Company type

Private Limited Company

Registered office address

Post Town

BIRMINGHAM

Registered office address line 1

ONE

Registered office address line 2

CORNWALL STREET

Post Code

B3 2DX

Country of origin

United Kingdom

Incorporation date

18/08/1966

Accounts

Account ref day

30

Account ref month

6

Next due date

30/04/2005

Last made up date

31/12/2002

Account category

FULL

Returns

Next due date

07/05/2005

Last made up date

09/04/2004

Mortgages

Num mort charges

6

Num mort outstanding

1

Num mort satisfied

5

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous name

09/02/2017

BUTTERLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED

01/12/2003

Confirmation statement

Conf Stmt Next Due Date

23/04/2017

Vacancies of the company 00885889 LIMITED

If you are a representative of the company, you can post jobs absolutely for free.

Reviews about 00885889 LIMITED


Average assessment of the company: raiting 00885889 LIMITED